National Sponsors




 

 

Congrats to Fort Mill (BOYS) and JL Mann (GIRLS) for their 2014 SCHSL State Championship!

 

Congrats to the 2014 Boys SCHSL All-State Players

 

 

2014 SCHSLCA Boys 
All-State Recipients 
 

2014 SCHSLCA All Upper State

Attack

1st Team 

Mitch Russell             Fort Mill

Mike Spidell               JL Mann

Ethan Gray                 Fort Mill

Tyler Lozinski          Fort Mill

2nd Team                              

Robert Grier                Spartanburg

Will Sanders                CCES

Will Shea                     Spartanburg

John Krall                    Greenville

 

Midfield

1st Team 

Ashton Bacca              Greenville

Thomas Olsen             Greenville

Andrew Sowder          JL Mann

Matt Quill                   Nation Ford

Austin Dixon              Eastside

Hollis Burnett             Spartanburg

2nd Team

Carlo Harneit              Fort Mill

Wyatt Phillips            Fort Mill

Matt Somjak               Fort Mill

Landon Cathcart         Dorman

Nick Halsted               Mauldin

Taylor Carsten            CCES

                                            Defense

1st Team 

Ben Davidson                    Fort Mill  

Matt Russell                      Fort Mill  

Huw Staton                      CCES

                                               Hayden Mansure             Greenville                                               

2nd Team

Raymond Henderson          Eastside

Martin Groke                      Dorman

Ash Harward                      Greenville

Vann Palmer                       Fort Mill

 

                                                LSM

1st Team 

Gage Pulliam                      Fort Mill

Walty Feisal                        Greenville

2nd Team

Gerald Proctor                    Spartanburg

 

Gordy Lee                          Greenville

 

Face-off

1st Team

Mitch Russell                    Fort Mill 

Ernie Floyd                       Spartanburg

2nd Team

Ben Holsted                      Mauldin

 

Andrew Nesbitt                Woodmont

 

 Goalie

1st Team

Braedon Dixon               Eastside 

Wilson Nickles               Greenville

2nd Team

Jared Stapleton               JL Mann

 

Kyle Young                   Fort Mill

 

 

2014 SCHSLCA All Lower State

Attack

1st Team

Thomas Trouche               Academic Magnet

Tucker Dodson                  Wando

Nick Borriello                   Socastee

Scotty Gavlin                    Lexington   

2nd Team

Christian Reinhardt             Bishop England

Daniel Salais                        AC Flora

CJ Anderson                       Wando

 

Sam Butler                          Academic Magnet

 

Midfield

1st Team

Jiovany Rendon                 Socastee

Andrew Phelan                  Wando

Jeffrey Thomas                 Academic Magnet

Warner Jenkins                 Bishop England

Will James                        Blythewood 

Scott Craig                        Lexington 

2nd Team

Peter Hogan                        Academic Magnet

Reese Mathis                      AC Flora

Hamilton Brower                Wando

George King                        AC Flora

Chandler Hawsey               Irmo

 

Chris Schulz                        Academic Magnet

  Defense

1st Team

Thomas Gribben                Wando

Alex Lansink                      Academic Magnet

Gavin Howley                  Wando

Bryan Barrow                    Blythewood

2nd Team

Zach Jones                          Irmo

Zach Swalhah                    Academic Magnet

Aaron Rock                       Carolina Forest

 

Zac Harris                          Socastee

    LSM

1st Team

Colin Roeder                      Lexington

Greylan Ingle                    Academic Magnet 

2nd Team

Avery Smith                       Wando

 

Tim Irving                           Carolina Forest

 

                                            Face-off

1st Team 

Nate Schlosser                   Academic Magnet

Jacob Hand                       Bishop England 

2nd Team

Jalen Bell                             Irmo

 

Ryan Hawsey                     Lexington

 

   Goalie

1st Team

Skyler Bernasconi              Lexington

Connor Simonson             Wando

2nd Team

Henry Flowers                  Academic Magnet

 

Austin Kelly                     Carolina Forest

 

2014 SCHSLCA All-State 

                                            Attack

1st Team

Mitch Russell                    Fort Mill

Thomas Trouche               Academic Magnet 

Mike Spidell                      JL Mann

Tucker Dodson                 Wando 

2nd Team

Ethan Gray                       Fort Mill

Nick Borriello                  Socastee

Tyler Lozinski                Fort Mill

Scotty Gavlin                   Lexington

 

 Midfield

1st Team

Ashton Bacca                 Greenville

 Jiovany Rendon             Socastee

Thomas Olsen                 Greenville

Andrew Phelan               Wando 

Andrew Sowder              JL Mann

Jeffrey Thomas               Academic Magnet 

2nd Team

Matt Quill                       Nation Ford

Warner Jenkins               Bishop England

Austin Dixon                  Eastside

Will James                      Blythewood

Hollis Burnett                 Spartanburg

 

Scott Craig                      Lexington

 

 Defense

1st Team 

Ben Davidson                Fort Mill

Thomas Gribben            Wando

Matt Russell                   Fort Mill

Alex Lansink                  Academic Magnet 

2nd Team

Huw Staton                     CCES

Gavin Howley                Wando

Hayden Mansure            Greenville

 

Bryan Barrow                 Blythewood

 

                                                    LSM

1st Team

Gage Pulliam                   Fort Mill 

Colin Roeder                   Lexington

2nd Team

Walty Feisal                    Greenville

 

Greylan Ingle                  Academic Magnet

 

                                                   Face-off

1st Team 

Mitch Russell                 Fort Mill

Nate Schlosser                Academic Magnet

2nd Team

Ernie Floyd                     Spartanburg

 

Jacob Hand                     Bishop England

 

  Goalie

1st Team

Braedon Dixon               Eastside 

Skyler Bernasconi          Lexington

2nd Team

Wilson Nickles                Greenville

Connor Simonson           Wando

 

Position Players of the Year

Attack:             Mitch Russell                  Fort Mill

Midfield:          Ashton Baca                    Greenville

Defense:           Ben Davidson                  Fort Mill

Goalie:             Braedon Dixon                 Eastside

Overall Player of the Year -  

Coaches of the Year

Head Coach of the Year - Ed Ryan         Eastside

Assistant Coach of the Year -  Wayne Nolan     Waccamaw

 

Congratulations to the 2013 SCHSL Lacrosse State Champions!

 
J.L. Mann Lacrosse

 


Wando Lacrosse

 

Congratulations to the the 2012 SCHSL Individual Award Winners