National Sponsors




 

Chapter Hall of Fame

Past Hall of Fame Inductees

1994

Chalmer Hixson- Official/Pioneer
Laurette Payette-Offical/Player/Coach
Paul Caldwell - Official/Pioneer/Coach
Henry "Skip" Flanagan - Pioneer/Coach
Ferris "Tommy" Thomsen Jr. - Coach
Joe Horn - Player
Ruth Alcott - Pioneer

 
 1995
Catherine Brown - Pioneer
John Galipault - Pioneer
Richard Shanklin - Pioneer/Player
Dr. Rix N. Yard - Pioneer/Coach
Mickey Cochrane - Coach

 
1996
Michael Wilcox - Player
Paula Jackson - Pioneer/Coach
Bill Mason - Pioneer/Player/Coach/Official

 
1997
David Shelby - Official/Pioneer/Player
Chuck O'Connell - Player
Larry Harmon - Player
Herbert Meinold - Pioneer/Official

 
1998
Bill Heiser - Coach
Amy Longley - Coach
Paul Hartman - Coach/Player

 
1999
Bill Cody - Player/Coach/Pioneer
Ken Kirtz - Player
Terry Gilmore - Player
Ted Haynie - Player

 
2000
Don Peppers - Player
Sue Stimmel - Coach
Jerry Stacy - Player
Chuck Winters - Player
John Bealson - Player

 
2001
Fred Myers - Coach/Pioneer
Lee Spitzer - Coach/Official
Skip Van Bourgondien - Player
Tom Kennedy - Coach
Jerry Bell - Coach/Official

 
2002
Pete Corey - Coach/Official
Paul Eldridge - Player
Mary Ann Oelgoetz Meltzer - Player
John Minnis - Pioneer

 
2003
John Madden - Player/Coach
Jim Doersman - Pioneer/Player
Jim Donovan - Piioneer/Coach

 
2004

Ron Rybak-Pioneer/Official
Austin Brizendine - Player

 
2005
Liz Wilson - Coach
Steve Meinsen - Player
Bob Sargent - Player

 
2006

Father Joseph Tedesco, Cincinnati Moeller
Rich Seiler, Ohio Wesleyan University
Leigh Frendburg Burnside, Univ. of Maryland
Worthington High School
John Gibbons, Official & Cleveland Lacrosse Club

 
2007

Toby Boucher, Ohio Wesleyan University
Shawn Trell, Upper Arlington, Hobart College
Ted Wolford, Upper Arlington High School

 
2008

Glen Rudy, Player, Ohio State
Bob Waggoner, Official
Chris Gallagher, Coach, Thomas Worthington High School, Columbus Lacrosse Club
John Hildebrand, Player, Ohio Wesleyan

 
2009

Connie Walton, Official
Jim Reed, Coach, Toledo St. Johns & Sylvania
Judy Schmitt, Coach, Western Reserve Acad
Wendy Gallapoo, Coach, Upper Arlington High School

 
2010

Lissa Fickert, Official
Pam Galipault, Contributor & Supporter
Mike Caravana, Denison Univ. Coach
Dr. William Webster, Player, Oberlin '61