National Sponsors



 

Boys High School Teams

Team

Conference

Class

Head Coach

Barrington 

Mid Suburban

A

Chris Bluse

Bartlett 

Upstate 8

B

Mike Fernandez

Batavia 

Upstate 8

B

Scott Salvati

Belvidere 

Upstate 8

B

Robert White

Benet Academy 

East Suburban Catholic

A

Rich Moran

Brother Rice 

Chicago Catholic

B

TD Paulius

Carmel 

East Suburban Catholic

B

Tony Orsini

Cary-Grove 

Fox Valley

B

Dylan Weber

Chiefs Lacrosse 

South Suburban

B

Tom Haggerty (V), Dan Norkiewicz(JV), Matt Ferrino (F-S)

Conant 

Mid Suburban

A

Bob Grisanzio

Crystal Lake Central 

Fox Valley

B

 

Crystal Lake South 

Fox Valley

B

George Theros

Deerfield 

Central Suburban

B

Frank Weschler

Dundee-Crown 

Fox Valley

B

William Petersen

Evanston 

Central Suburban

A

Adam Hughes (V), Rob Fournie (JV), Will Clark (Frosh)

Fenwick 

Chicago Catholic

A

Tim Duffy

Fremd 

Mid Suburban

A

James Dicken

Geneva 

Upstate 8

B

Rick Nobregas

Glenbard West 

West Suburban

A

Carl Landi

Glenbrook North 

Central Suburban

A

Justin Georgacakis

Glenbrook South 

Central Suburban

A

Matt Jones

Grayslake Central 

North Suburban

B

Chris Ridella

Grayslake North 

North Suburban

A

Brad Fish

Hampshire 

Fox Valley

B

 

Harlan Academy 

Chicago Public Schools

B

Greg Simmons

Highland Park 

Central Suburban

A

Geoff Champney

Hinsdale Central 

West Suburban

A

Tom McBride (V), Sean Embree (F)

Hoffman Estates 

Mid Suburban

A

Joe Garofalo

Homewood Flossmoor 

South Suburban

B

Mark Thompson

Huntley 

Fox Valley

B

Phil Ryan

Immaculate Conception 

Suburban Christian

B

 

Jacobs 

Fox Valley

B

John Bigler

Lake Forest 

North Suburban

A

Dan Maigler

Lake Forest Academy 

Chicago Public Schools

B

Bob Degen

Lake Zurich 

North Suburban

B

Kyle Dresser

Lane Tech 

Chicago Public Schools

B

Kevin Brauner

Lemont 

South Suburban

B

Bob Darovic

Libertyville 

North Suburban

A

Brady Sullivan

Lincoln Park 

Chicago Public Schools

B

Steven Rooney

Lincoln-Way 

South Suburban

B

Todd Hyatt

Lockport 

South Suburban

B

Chuck Wenzel (V); Jason Dubiel (JV); Ron Jonites (Fr)

Loyola Academy 

Chicago Catholic

A

Rob Snyder

Lyons Township 

West Suburban

A

Bill Kalbfleisch

Maine South 

Central Suburban

B

Camerin Staffel

Marian Catholic 

East Suburban Catholic

B

Mike McCormick

Marist 

East Suburban Catholic

B

Sean Potempa

Marmion Academy 

Suburban Christian

B

Kevin Griffin

Mather 

Chicago Public Schools

B

Rich Gomez

McHenry 

Fox Valley

B

 

Minooka 

South Suburban

B

Dave McAtee

Montini Catholic 

Suburban Christian

B

Steve Carlevato

Mount Carmel 

Chicago Catholic

B

David Ho

Mundelein 

North Suburban

B

Chris Brady

Naperville Central 

DuPage Valley

B

Tim Hurst (V), OPEN (JV), Michael Werschulz (F/S)

Naperville North 

DuPage Valley

A

Kevin Benages

Nazareth Academy 

East Suburban Catholic

B

Jake Padilla

Neuqua Valley 

Upstate 8

A

Brendan Gorman

New Trier 

Central Suburban

A

Tom Herrala

Northside Prep 

Chicago Public Schools

B

Christian Diaz

Notre Dame 

East Suburban Catholic

B

Chip Seiple

O'Fallon Township 

South Suburban

B

Jim McIntyre

Oak Park 

West Suburban

A

Dan Ganschow

Palatine 

Mid Suburban

A

Heath McFaul

Prairie Ridge 

Fox Valley

B

Kevin Sande

Saint Ignatius 

Chicago Catholic

A

Peter Hamm

Saint Laurence 

Chicago Catholic

B

Tom Hopkins

Saint Rita 

Chicago Catholic

B

Jim Juchcinski

Saint Viator 

East Suburban Catholic

A

Bill Sanford

Schaumburg 

Mid Suburban

A

Joe Carey, Varsity; Brian Curtin, JV

South Elgin 

Upstate 8

B

Todd Nanna

St. Charles East 

Upstate 8

A

Chris Conner/Aaron Vermedal

St. Charles North 

Upstate 8

A

Sean McCaffrey

St. Francis 

Suburban Christian

B

Joe Fusco (V), Chris Molidor, Dan Shisler (Asst-V), Brian Hibsch (JV)

Stevenson 

North Suburban

A

Brian Larsen

Taft 

Chicago Public Schools

B

Daniel Harte

Vernon Hills 

North Suburban

B

Brian Miller

Warren Township 

North Suburban

B

Gregory Janczak

Waubonsie Valley 

Upstate 8

A

Michael Julius

West Chicago 

Suburban Christian

B

Brandon Kutilek & RJ Kobriger

Wheaton Academy 

Suburban Christian

B

Bruce Wilson

Wheaton North 

DuPage Valley

A

Chris Weed

Wheaton South 

DuPage Valley

A

Mike Blouin

Whitney Young 

Chicago Public Schools

B

Jim Speth

York 

West Suburban

B

Don Canfield