2009 All Star Boys Roster

2009 Herb Fitch Lacrosse Senior All Star Game
FINAL TEAM ROSTER 

White Team

Attack    Drew Coholan  Irondequoit  Hofstra
     Mark Henrichs  Brighton  Vermont
     Kyle Mark  BroSpencerport  Brockport
     Ryan Pratt  Brockport  Potsdam
     Nick Scalzo  Thomas  Jacksonville
     Nate Wallenhorst  Greece Athena/Odyessey  Brockport
Midfield    Evan Davis  Brighton  Jacksonville 
     James Dwyer  Penfield Marist 
     William Gurowski  Thomas Ithaca 
     Aaron Jones  Fairport  Hofstra 
F/O    Mike Lehmann  Fairport  Northeastern 
Midfield    Pat Morrill  Thomas  Jacksonville 
     Kyle Van Thof  Penfield Penn State 
Defense    Shane Cleveland  Penfield  St. John Fisher
     AJ Glagolev  Thomas  Drexel 
     Aaron Hayward  Hilton  Plattsburg
     Alex Jordan  Brighton  Allegheny 
     Walter Rodenhouse  McQuaid Jesuit  Mercyhurst 
     Adam Wacenske  Gates Chili  Ithaca 
LSM    Tyler Burgasser  HFL  Stevens Institute of Tech
Goal     Kraig Heston  Aquinas  Binghamton 
     Kyle Hohmann  Brighton  Clarkson 
Goal (inj)    Kris Sterzin  Fairport  Jacksonville 

 
White Team Alternates/Unable to attend

LSM    Joe Amico  Thomas  
Attack    Cam Corsaro  Aquinas MCC 
Defense    Kyle DeRosa  Fairport  
Attack    Matt Fracassi  Hilton  Cortland
Attack   Bryan Gardner  HFL   St. John Fisher
Midfield    Kyle LaVallee  Thomas  
Goal    Tim O'Neill  Thomas  
Midfield    Keith Preston  Churchville-Chili  
Defense    Mason Hill Thomas  MCC 

Coaches:
Mike Gottko, Brighton
Paul Jordan, McQuaid
Jared Smith, Hilton

 

Blue Team

Attack   Steve Bernsten Hilton  FLCC
     Cole Castle  Penn Yan Keuka 
     Matt Osgood  Penn Yan MCC 
     Tanner Scharr  Canandaigua  Belmont Abbey
     Brian Sheetz  Canandaigua  Mercyhurst 
     Ben Uvegas  Midlakes  McGill 
Midfield    Matt Girolmo  Livonia  Alfred Univerity
     John Gonzalez  Newark  
     Marshall Johnson  Canandaigua  Fairfield 
     John Linnan  Penn Yan  Jacksonville 
     Chris Mason  Schroeder  Mercyhurst 
F/O    Chris Tapscott  Geneva  RIT
F/O    Ty Trombley  Penn Yan  St. Leo's University
Defense    Evan Burley  Canandaigua  RIT
     Robert Camblin  Newark  Air Force
     Ryan Kerrick  Penn Yan  Brockport
     Sean Regan  Canandaigua  Hobart
     Matt Smith  Canandaigua  Potsdam
LSM/Def    Tyler Travis  Geneva  Penn State
LSM    Brent Harrison  Bath  St. John Fisher
Goal    Tim Doyle  Pal-Mac  Alfred University
     Ethan Kamholtz  Penn Yan  Keuka 
 
Blue Team Alternates/Unable to attend
Attack    Charlie Barbay  Mynderse  Onondaga CC
Defense    Jordan Cook  Waterloo  
Goal    Brady DelPozzo  Penfield  
Defense    Tim Dyer  Penn Yan  
Midfield    Jimmy Gaffney  Hilton  
Midfield    Greg Kier  Pal-Mac MCC/Alfre 
Midfield   Connor Lowe  Fairport   
Defense    Bobby Martin  Geneva  
Midfield    Tyler Reed  Bath  
Attack   Peter Vacca  Waterloo   
Defense    Luke Weiser Victor   

Coaches:
Mike Torelli, Fairport
Joe Hill, Palmyra Macedon
Brett Woods, Livonia