2013 All Star Boys Information and Roster

2013 Herb Fitch Lacrosse Senior All Star
Game Selection

Boy’s game scheduled for 8:00 PM at Victor High School Stadium. Please report by 7:00 for uniform distribution and other pertinent information.

Team uniforms will be supplied to players for the game. ALL UNIFORMS must be RETURNED immediately following the game or you will be billed for replacement.

$50 check deposit (or your license) required day of game…returned with the return of the uniform.

for pre order $10, $15 post game.
 

FINAL TEAM ROSTER 

A shoot around is scheduled for Wednesday, June 12
at Victor High School Stadium 7-8 PM
Please arrive at 6:30

Please bring all the necessary equipment to play. If you are unprepared you cannot participate.

Red Team

Attack #1 Albie DiPasquale Pittsford Syracuse

 

#2 Connor Flaherty Honeoye Falls-Lima Babson
  #3 Danny Pignato Irondequoit Brockport
  #4 Matt Martin Gates Chili Eastern
  #5 Matthew Kaser Spencerport Binghamton
  #6 Josh Wester Livonia Genesee CC
  #7 Tim Wright Waterloo Post
Midfield #8 Ben Brooks Irondequoit Mercyhurst
  #9 Dan LaCrosse Canandaigua Colgate
  #10 Joel Roemer Irondequoit Hamilton
  #11 Joe Corona Gates Chili MCC
  #12 Mitch Kinney Livonia Genesee CC
  #13 Derek Bishopp Livonia Alfred
  #14 Allan Smith Bloomfield-Honeoye FLCC
  #15 Nick Capone Greece Arc/Oly Chestnut Hill
FO #16 Alex Ballitori Brighton Nazareth
LSM #17 Billy Lombardi Aquinas Penn State
  #18 Cameron Pincus Pittsford Boston U
Defense #19 Casey Pritchard Gates Chili MCC
  #20 Zak Bussey Canandaigua Mercyhurst
  #21 Eli Kenney Irondequoit Cortland
  #22 Josh Lennon Palmyra Macedon U Buffalo
  #23 Sean Kidder Livonia Genesee CC
  #24 Zac Sapor Greece Arcadia LeMoyne
Goal #25 Luc Bailey McQuaid Ohio State
  #26 Alex Shoemaker Irondequoit Brockport
  #27 Dylan Dix Gates Chili Canton

Coaches:
Joe Hill, Palmyra Macedon
Tyrone Thomas, Waterloo
Ian Buckley, Bloomfield Honeoye
 

Blue Team

Attack #1 Jake Giudice Thomas Brockport
  #2 John Hill Thomas RIT
  #3 Derek Richards Hilton Mercyhurst
  #4 Anthony Merola Greece Thunder Limestone
  #5 Ryan Maciejewski PennYan  
  #6 Drew Feinberg Geneva Hobart
  #7 Kyle Friesner Gananda MCC
Midfield #8 John Spaan Penfield Salisbury School
  #9 Kevin Vaughn Fairport Mercyhurst
  #10 Jay Vakineer Fairport Binghamton
  #11 Justin Bird Thomas Ithaca
  #12 Casey Kopp Brighton Hamilton
  #13 Dante Giordano Hilton St.John Fisher
  #14 Andrew Schoeneck Penfield Bellarmine
  #15 Sean Cunningham Geneva Hobart
FO #16 Nick Binnert Rush Henrietta Canisus
LSM #17 Connor Russell Penfield Albany
  #18 Brody Bentley Mynderse Ithaca
Defense #19 Bobby Sollene Geneva Potsdam
  #20 Charlie Cummins Penfield Tampa
  #21 Nick Kimmins Penfield Hartford
  #22 James Burdette Penn Yan Albany
  #23 Dan Hickey Geneva Mercyhurst
  #24 John Bender Brighton Geneseo
Goal #25 Joe Arcarese Fairport Siena
  #26 Derek Grillone Geneva Mercyhurst
  #27 Tim Trickler Mynderse Potsdam

Coaches:
Jim DeWald, RH
John McGurk, Schroeder
Mike Pane, Gananda