Local Sponsors

National Sponsors

Coaches Corner

Visit LaxPower to see the newest article on new trends to improve practice:  Click Here


 



 

 

All-Academic is the new name for the Academic All-American.

Boys All-Academic Winners

There is a limit to the number of winners for Boys All-Academic.
The area covers the entire state of Texas

2013 - Grant Bowling, Cy-Fair
2012 - Collin Phillips, Klein High School
2011 - Brent Sterling Phelps,Taylor (Morton Ranch High School)
2010 - Do Soon Kim, Westside High School; Mathew Hoffmann, Strake Jesuit
2009 - Peter Spradling, Kinkaid School  
2008 - Nick Shipman, Ft. Bend; Nick Bayer, Strake Jesuit
2007
2006
2005 – Charles Herder, Kinkaid
2004
2003
2002 – Nick Lukens, St. John’s
2001 – Brad Wright, Lamar
2000 – Stephen Szalkowski, St. John’s
1999
1998
1997 – Dan Gableman, The Woodlands
1996

Girl's All-Academic Winners

There is no limit to girls All-Academic winners, as long as the girls meet the qualifications for nomination.
Houston is it's own area for girls All-Academic.

2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 - 2002 - 2001

2012
Madeline Brown, Kinkaid
Catherine Coffin, Kingwood
Zoe Davis, St. Agnes
Audrey Davis, Memorial
Angela Dodd, Westchester
Carolyn Dyer, Kinkaid
Christina Fondren, Kinkaid
Emily Frazelle, Stratford
Mollie Gaylor, Kinkaid
Kathryn Gregory, Stratford
Hayley Haltom, Memorial
Dara Jayne Holland, Lamar
Elizabeth Hughey, Episcopal
Jacklyn Jacobe, Kinkaid
Kaitlin Kargar, Westchester
Ryan Massey, Memorial
Casey McCarthy, Cy-Fair
Louisa McDowell Mayer, Lamar
Holly Meyer, Cy-Fair
Alyssa Michlin, College Park
Alexa Mullins, St. John's
Chase Musslewhite, St. John's
Shannen Pritts, Cy-Ranch
Tabitha Pritts, Cy-Ranch
Emily Claire Rice, Lamar
Amelia Grace Roskar, Lamar
Robby Rybarczyk, St. John's
Gabrielle Santiago, St. John's
Bonnie Slattery, Stratford
Eileen Sullivan, College Park
Emily Brooke Teague, Lamar
Holly Thomas, Episcopal
Sarah Urdahl, St. John's
Anne Weaver, Kingwood

 

2011
Nicole Aderholt, Bellaire
Katrina Benson, Episcopal
Lily Bernicker, St. John's School
Caroline Bortz, St. Agnes Academy
Drew Cowan, Episcopal
Zoe Davis, St. Agnes Academy
Kelsey Dumcombe-Smith, St. John's School
Caroline Gibson, St. John's School
Cydney Herring, The Woodlands
Kaitlyn Kennedy, St. Agnes Academy
Audrey Le, St. Agnes Academy
Brooks Leavell, Episcopal
Casey McCarthy, Cy-Fair
Alexa Mullins, St. John's School
Emily Newstrom, Cypress Woods
Chinna O'Suji, The Kinkaid School
Hannah Ochs, Memorial
Tabitha Pritts, Cypress Ranch
Shannon Pritts, Cypress Ranch
Brittany Rosenthal, Bellaire
Kirby Smith, Memorial
Amanda Steiner, The Woodlands
Mikaela Taylor, The Kinkaid School
Holly Thomas, Episcopal
Angel Thompson, The Woodlands
Taylor Thompson, St. Agnes Academy
Sarah Urdahl, St. John's School
Alice Wang, Bellaire
Taylor Weiss, Bellaire
Alex Wolf, The Woodlands

 

2010
Mary Ashleigh Boles, St. John's
Kitty Benson, Episcopal
Drew Cowan, Episcopal
Skylar Dabbar, The Kinkaid School
Kelsey Duncombe-Smith, St. John's
Kristen French-Kim, The Woodlands
Paige Gadsby, The Woodlands
Caroline Gibson, St.
Cydney Herring, The Woodlands
Kristine Incavo, St. John's
Annie Langford, Episcopal
Brooks Leavell, Episcopal
Michaela Marziale, The Woodlands
Reilly McClellan, Lamar
Emily Newstrom, Cy-Woods
Joan Scheirman, St. John's
Abby Spalding, The Kinkaid School
Angel Thompson, The Woodlands

 

2009
Baden, Casey (Kinkaid School)
Bahr, Kaitlin (St. John's)
Cook, Jordan (Langham Creek)
Dabber, Skylar (Kinkaid School)
Fisher, Caitlyn (Cy Fair)
French, Kim (The Woodlands)
Gadsby, Paige (The Woodlands)
Giblin, Allison (Memorial)
Hale, Meredith (The Woodlands)
Harrington, Samantha (Memorial)
Incavo, Krissy (St. John's)
Kaplan, Layne (Memorial)
Langford, Anne (Episcopal)
Lewellyn, Sarah (Kingwood)
Loutchaninoff, Natalie (Cy-Fair)
McClellan, Reilly (Lamar)
Miller, Lauren (Cy Fair)
Mundinger, Hilary (Episcopal)
Roberts, Stephanie (Memorial)
Rosenthal, Cara (Bellaire)
Scheirman, Joan (St. John's)
Schuler, Brooke (St. John's)
Thurman, Elaine (Kinkaid School)
Watel, Haylee (Memorial)

 

2008
Atmar, Jennifer (Bellaire)
Crawford, Hallie (St. John's)
Fisher, Caitlin (Cy Fair) (Jr.)
Humphrey, Michelle (Memorial) (Jr.)
Jenkins, Courtney (Memorial) (Jr.)
Johnson, Laynie (St. John's)
Kaplan, Layne (Memorial) (Jr.)
Little, Melissa (Cy Fair)
Llewellyn, Sarah (Kingwood) (Jr.)
Loutchaninoff, Natalie (Cy Fair) (Jr.)
Maldonado, Maria (Kingwood)
McNeely, Caitlin (St. John's)
Moody, Chandler (St. John's)
Nelson, Whitney (Cy Fair) (Jr.)
Roberts, Stephanie (Memorial) (Jr.)
Schuler, Brooke (St. John's) (Jr.)
Watel, Halee (Memorial) (Jr.)

 
Crawford, Hallie (St. John's School)
Efaw, Kayla (Cy-Fair)
Jewett, Sarah (St. John's School)
Johnson, Layne (St. John's School)
McCaskill, Sarah (Cy-Fair )
Mohnkern, Colleen (Bellaire)
Richards, Amanda (Cy-Fair)
Rogers, Christina (Kinkaid School)
Stone, Mindy (Bellaire)
Wendel, Alie (Magnolia)
 

2006
Barbour, Mary (Kinkaid School)
Bryan, Sarah (Lamar)
Donnell, Elizabeth (Kinkaid School)
McMurrey, Leigh (Saint John's School)
Richards, Jennifer (Memorial)
Stone, Mindy (Bellaire)
Tiner, Keri (Kinkaid School)

 

2005
Ashby, Emily (Woodlands)
Bonnot, Megan (Woodlands)
Elkin, Jessica (Woodlands)
Gray, Katie (Woodlands)
Hoffman, Lauryn (Memorial)
Hyland, Jackie (Cy-Fair)
Jones, Danielle (Bellaire)
Mansfield, Christine (Bellaire)
Mitchell, Stephanie (Cy-Fair)
Richards, Jennifer (Memorial)
Smullen, Katy (Cy-Fair)
Tiner, Keri (Kinkaid School)
Venkatesh, Sheila (Memorial)
Wallis, Lauren (Cy-Fair)
Whitehead, Charlotte (Cy-Fair)

 

2004
Caitlin Erickson (Cy-Fair)
Allison Judson (Cy-Fair)
Emily Miller (Cy-Fair)
Lacie Ulrich (Cy-Fair)
Elizabeth Tyson (Episcopal)
Lisa Raines (Memorial)
Sarah Shin (Memorial)
Smita Gupta (Memorial)
Whitney Albright (Memorial)
Emily Pownall (St John’s School)
Julia Allen (St John’s School)
Caroline Hussey (St. Johns School)
Kara Smith (St. Johns School)
Laura Donnelly (St. Johns School)
Leslie Green (Kinkaid School)

 

2003
Danielle Ebelt (Cy-Fair)
Caitlin Erickson (Cy-Fair)
Emily Staff (Cy-Fair)
Lauren McLaughlin (Episcopal-Houston)
Elizabeth Tyson (Episcopal-Houston)
Lauren Wojnar (Episcopal-Houston)
Tracey Fite (Kinkaid)
Elizabeth Heaney (Kinkaid)
Elizabeth Spradling (Kinkaid)
Anna Johnson (Lamar)
Victoria Williams (Lamar)
Diana Ebanks (Memorial)
Karen Grabowski (Memorial)
Laura Donnelly (St. John's)
Emily Pownall (St. John's)
Jennifer Robinson (St. John's)
Kara Smith (St. John's)
Lisa Raines (Stratford)
Jessica Myers (Woodlands)

 

2002
Sarah Bennett (Lamar)
Alexis Beraducci (Cy-Fair)
Traci Collins (The Woodlands)
Megan Crowder (St. John's School)
Diana Ebanks (Memorial)
Ellen Getzelman (Clear Lake)
MarGaret Grundy (St. John's School)
Elizabeth Heaney (Kinkaid School)
Kristin Heggie (Episcopal - Houston)
Annelies Husmann (Bellaire)
Megan Korce (Cy-Fair)
Meg Marinis (Kinkaid School)
Melissa Miller (Kinkaid School)
Jessica Meyers (The Woodlands)
Andrea Prelat (Episcopal - Houston)
Katie Poff (Lamar)
Elizabeth Spradling (Kinkaid School)

 

2001
Megan Crowder (St. John's School)
Marjorie Francis (St. John's School)
Margaret Grundy (St. John's School)
Lindsay Harrigal (The Woodlands)
Katie Imber (Lamar)
Crystal Jack ( Kingwood)
Molly Johnson (Lamar)
Melissa Miller (Kinkaid School)
Stacey Peterson (Lamar)
Elizabeth Robertson (Memorial)
Rachael Sanders (Lamar)
Jackie Singelton (Memorial)
Genevieve Tulloch (St. John's School)