Local Sponsors

National Sponsors

Coaches Corner

Visit LaxPower to see the newest article on new trends to improve practice:  Click Here


 



 

 

Girls:

 2012  |  2011  | 2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005  |  2004  |  2003

Boys:

Division I All-State:  20122011  | 2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007   

Division II All-State:  2012  |  2011  | 2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007   

Division I All-District:   2012  |  2011  | 2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007   

Division II All-District:  2012  |  2011  | 2010  |  2009  |  2008 2007   

If you have records for years we are missing, please send them to the webmaster.


 Girls High School ALL-STATE 

 2012

   
 Sarah Holland  Attack  Lamar
 Liz Hughey  Attack  Episcopal
 Lauren Resnick  Attack  St. John's
 Sydney Dupre

 Midfield

 Episcopal
 Amanda Leavell  Midfield  St. John's
 Casey McCarthy  Midfield  Cy-Fair
 Kaitlin Porter  Midfield  Clear Lake
 Sarah Urdahl  Midfield  St. John's
 Aleza Mullins  Defense  St. John's
 Fran Sartori  Defense  Episcopal
 Holly Thomas  Defense  Episcopal
 Natalie Weitkunat  Goalie  Cy-Fair
     

 2011

   
 Drew Cowan  Attack  Episcopal
 Caroline Gibson  Attack  St. John's
 Casey McCarthy  Attack  Cy-Fair
 Jessica Carrol  Midfield  St. John's
 Sydney Dupre  Midfield  Episcopal
 Delaney Fisher  Midfield  Cy-Fair
 Kimberley Khourie  Midfield  Episcopal
 Emily Newstrom  Midfield  Cy-Fair
 Kirby Cornelius  Defense  Lamar
 Sarah Duncan  Defense  St. John's
 Brooks Leavell  Defense  Episcopal
 Angel Thompson  Goalie  Woodlands
     

 2009

   
 Natalie Loutchaninoff  Attack  Cy-Fair
 Elizabeth Strange  Attack  Episcopal
 Lacy Rybarczyk  Attack  St. John's
 Caitlyn Fisher  Midfield  Cy-Fair
 Catherine Franklin  Midfield  St. John's
 Hannah Clark  Midfield  St. John's
 Jessica Carroll  Midfield  St. John's
 Stephanie Roberts  Midfield  Memorial
 Whitney Nelson  Defense  Cy-Fair
 Ashley Helms  Defense  Memorial
 Celita Gorman  Defense  Woodlands
 Skylar Dabbar  Goalie  Kinkaid
     

2008

   
Sarah Llewellyn Attack Kingwood
Jordan Luedde Attack Memorial
Caitlin Fisher Attack Cy Fair
Kat Blum Midfield Memorial
Clayton Crum Midfield St. John’s
Summer Frazier Midfield Kingwood
Sarah Jewett Midfield St. John’s
Stephanie Roberts Midfield Memorial
Jenny Atmar Defense Bellaire
Jill Jorden Defense Kingwood
Caitlin McNeely Defense St. John’s
Aly Lecznar Goalie St. John’s
     

2007

   
Katie Harrington Attack Memorial
Emily McKenzie Attack Memorial
Mindy Stone Attack Bellaire
Amanda Richards Midfield Cy Fair
Kate Donnelly Midfield St. John’s
Sarah Jewett Midfield St. John’s
Katie Wallis Midfield Cy Fair High
Clayton Crum Midfield St. John’s
Sandra Darilek Defense Bellaire
Hilary Szczepanski Defense Memorial
Caitlin McNeely Defense St. John’s
Aly Lecznar Goalie St. John’s
     

2006

   
Molly Moriarty Goalie Cy Fair  
Sydney Schatz  Goalie Bellaire
Mindy Stone Attack Bellaire
Melissa Cooper Midfield The Woodlands
Britt Nixon Midfield Memorial
Audrey Spalding Midfield The Kinkaid School
Katie Wallis Midfield Cy Fair
Kate Donnelly Midfield St. John’s
Leana Lapid Defense Cy Fair
Sandra Darilek Defense Bellaire
Allison Rogers Goal Memorial
Aly Lecznar Goal St. John’s
Claire Smith Attack St. John’s
Emily McKenzie Attack Memorial
Sidney Stewart Midfield Memorial
Alie Wendel Midfield The Woodlands
Julie Mackay Midfield The Kinkaid School
Kelsy Ortiz Midfield Bellaire
Amanda Richards Midfield Cy Fair
Mary Barbour Defense The Kinkaid School
Clayton Crum Defense St. John’s
     

2005

   
Megan Bonnot Attack The Woodlands
Jessica Toy Attack Westchester-Stratford
Sarah Bryan Midfield Lamar
Courtney Cornelius Midfield Lamar 
Erica Massoud Midfield Klein
Sarah Smith Midfield The Woodlands
Lucy Conklin Defense Kingwood
Monica Sooby Attack Westchester-Stratford
Kristen Biernesser Midfield The Woodlands
Taylor Gift Midfield Lamar
Haleigh Harren Midfield Kingwood
Emily Lowe Midfield Klein
Amanda Maxson Defense Lamar

 

Boys High School ALL-STATE

DIVISION I

  2012  
Sam Finney Defense** Strake Jesuit
Max Skibber Attack Episcopal Hou.
Bucky Desadier Attack Hou. Christian
Spencer Willey Attack Woodlands
Brooks Lehle Attack Hou. Christian
Ian Seale Midfield Woodlands
Chris Gow Midfield St. John's
Connor Pryor Midfield Hou. Christian
Ben Lipscomb Midfield Woodlands
Max Hutson Midfield Episcopal Hou.
Jake Williams Faceoff Woodlands
Logan Smith LSM St. John's
Ben Griffin Defense St. John's
Dylan Gorman Defense Woodlands
Henry Waite Defense Kinkaid
Clark Bullington Goalie Strake Jesuit
Malachy Lyons-Letts Goalie Hou. Christian
** All State and All-District MVP
     
  2011  
Ian Seale Attack Woodlands
Max Skibber Attack Episcopal Hou.
Ryan Delange Attack Kingwood
Alan Good Midfield Woodlands
Chase Rogers Midfield Woodlands
Connor Castleman Midfield Kingwood
Steven Hartshorn Midfield Hou. Christian
Graham Bayley Face Off Kinkaid
Iles Mitchell LSM Hou. Christian
Henry Waite Defense Kinkaid
Hunter Hendrick Defense Kingwood
Nick Huckins Defense Woodlands
Patrick McClernon Goalie Kingwood
     
  2010  
Chris Duin Attack Strake Jesuit
Ian Seale Attack Woodlands
Ryan Delange Attack Kingwood
Chase Rogers Midfield Woodlands
Parker Mason Midfield Episcopal Hou.
Reed Daniel Midfield St. John's
Tyler McLamb Midfield Strake Jesuit
Graham Bayley Face off Kinkaid
William Wallace LSM St. John's
Hunter Henrick Defense Kingwood
John Ytterberg Defense St. John's
Mike Lintner Defense Episcopal Hou.
Patrick McClernon Goalie Kingwood
     
  2009  
Alec Hirvela Attack Woodlands
Colin Schopher Attack Kingwood
Patrick Wilkey Attack St. John's
Andrew Martin Midfield Strake Jesuit
Clarke Lewis Midfield Woodlands
Reed Daniel Midfield St. John's
Zach Stoler Midfield Kinkaid
Parker Mason Face-off Episcopal Hou.
John Rex Potts LSM Strake Jesuit
Matt Ryan Defense Kinkaid
Mike Linter Defense Episcopal Hou.
Sean Finney Defense Woodlands
Henry Waller Goal St. John's

 

DIVISION II

  2012  
Keegan Fry Attack Katy
Jeremy Slocumb Attack Cy Fair
Dylan Reeves Attack Klein
Troy Richardson Attack Friendswood
Collin Phillips Midfield Klein
Michael Bryan Midfield Friendswood
Ben Barnes Midfield Bellaire
Mark Killen Midfield Cy Fair
Brandon Whitt Midfield Katy
Andrew Philp Midfield Friendswood
Brian Hall Face Off Clear Lake
Chad Mitchell LSM Fort Bend
Michael Riley Defense Cy Fair
Tanner House Defense Friendswood
Bradley Keller Defense Katy
Jake LeFleur Defense Taylor
Clayton Stansell Defense Klein
Brandon Onstott Defense Westside
Jeffrey Wesley Goalie Klein
     
  2011  
Matthew Mann Attack Cy-Fair
Brendan Harvey Attack Clear Lake
Keegan Fry Attack Katy
Ben James Middie Spartans
Troy Smith Middie Clear Lake
Mason Moore Middie Taylor
Jake Terrell FO Middie Bellaire
Chad Mitchell LSM Fort Bend
Evan Freed Defense Cy-Fair
Chase Efird Defense Clear Lake
Clint Patterson Defense Spartans
Brent Phelps Goalie Taylor
     
  2010  
Steve Hartshorn Attack Hou. Christian
Jay Bowling Attack Cy-Fair
Andrew Gibeau Attack Klein
Logan Elliott Middie Fort Bend
Justin Lundquist Middie Cy-Fair
Dale Wallace Middie Hou. Christian
Tristan Mars Middie Hou. Christian
Chad Mitchell LSM Fort Bend
Iles Mitchell Defense Hou. Christian
Mitch Lundquist Defense Cy-Fair
Chris Stockinger Defense Klein
Brent Phelps Goalie Taylor
     
  2009  
Patrick Furdon Attack Clear Lake
Jon Kirk Attack Friendswood
Robert Sauermann Attack Memorial
Junji Wiener Middie Memorial
Colby Hunt Middie Bellaire
Zac Fry Middie Taylor
Matt First Middie Spartans
Jay Bowling Middie Cy Fair
Brooks Creasey Defense Bellaire
David Barry Defense Memorial
Steve Kittleson Defense Clear Lake
George Albritton Goalie Cy Fair
     
  2008  
Trey McKay Attack Cy-Fair
Walker Colt Attack Spartans
Travis Tabb Attack Cy-Fair
Nghia Tran Middie Spartans
Taylor Brooks Middie Cy-Fair
Jonathan Heidt Middie Memorial
Michael Mann Middie Cy-Fair
Todd Ten Have Middie Spartans
J.D. Ekster Defense Cy-Fair
David Berry Defense Memorial
John Messer Defense Fort Bend
Grant Williams Goalie Spartans
     
  2007  
Turner Harris Attack Cy-Fair
Matt Braud Attack Clear Lake
Travis Tabb Attack Cy-Fair
Taylor Brooks Middie Cy-Fair
Andrew Gaston Middie Taylor
George Drogaris Middie Cy-Fair
Nghia Tran Middie Spartans
Michael Mann Middie Cy-Fair
Will Whitten LSM Spartans
Justin Castle Defense Cy-Fair
Robbie Woods Defense Taylor
Austin Watkins Defense Klein
Grant Williams Goalie Spartans

 

In addition, the boys also name All-District and Honorable Mention awards:

 

DIVISION I

2012 - All District
Brett Willms Attack Kingwood
Douglas Berkman Attack St. John's
Tyler Murphy Attack Woodlands
Wilson Jeckocich Attack Kinkaid
Ethan Medler Midfield Kingwood
Ivan Morris Midfield Hou. Christian
Jordon Underwood Midfield Strake Jesuit
Jonathan Newar Midfield St. John's
Andrew Campbell Midfield Kinkaid
Anderson Clark Faceoff Episcopal Hou.
Derek Koett LSM Woodlands
John Cashin Defense Strake Jesuit
Steve Pitt Defense Episcopal Hou.
Jack Craddock Defense St. John's
Hayden Sterling Defense Hou. Christian
Nate Whittle Goalie St. John's
Raleigh Shepherd Goalie Lamar
Honorable Mention
Erik Rowley Attack Strake Jesuit
Garrett Fales Attack Hou. Christian
David Edwards Attack St. John's
Tucker Bryce Attack Kingwood
Connor Milton Midfield Woodlands
Scotty Finnegan Midfield Episcopal Hou.
Jack Pellegrin Midfield Episcopal Hou.
Sean McCanna Midfield Woodlands
Simon Doucet Midfield Hou. Christian
Ryan Bennett Faceoff Hou. Christian
 Elijah Cherry LSM Strake Jesuit
Mitchell Webber Defense Episcopal Hou.
Cameron Babin Defense Woodlands
Zach Finger Defense Hou. Christian
Ian Wood Defense Kingwood
Harrison Proffitt Goalie Episcopal Hou.
     
2011 - All District
Brooks Lehle Attack Hou. Christian
Bucky Desadier Attack Hou. Christian
Spencer Willey Attack Woodlands
Connor Milton Midfield Woodlands
Josh Henderson Midfield Kingwood
Max Hutson Midfield EHS
William Wallace Midfield St. John's
Max McKinnon Face Off Woodlands
Nick Sivon LSM Woodlands
Jack Craddock Defense St. John's
Matt Foster Defense Kingwood
Steve Pitt Defense EHS
Shane Casey Goalie Woodlands
Honorable Mention
Jeckovich, Wilson Attack Kinkaid
Michael Janiszewski Attack Kingwood
Peyton Belchic Attack Lamar
Connor Pryor Midfield Hou. Christian
Dale Wallace Midfield Hou. Christian
Derrick Melinder Midfield Kingwood
Ian Margot Midfield Strake Jesuit
Dylan Gorman Defense Woodlands
Mitch Webber Defense EHS
Joe Loden Goalie Lamar
     
2010 - All District
Connor Castleman Attack Kingwood
Jackson LaPlant Attack Woodlands
Ryan Cleary Attack Episcopal Hou.
Hunter Houston Midfield Episcopal Hou.
Joey Wippold Midfield Strake Jesuit
Patrick O'Meara Midfield Strake Jesuit
Tony Atkinson Midfield Lamar
Owen Corn Face off Woodlands
William Campbell  LSM Kinkaid
Michael Rizzuti Defense Woodlands
Patrick Whelan Defense Woodlands
Sam Finney Defense Strake Jesuit
Philip Richard Goalie Strake Jesuit
Honorable Mention
Matt Steininger Attack Memorial
Max Skibber Attack Episcopal Hou.
Robert Sauermann Attack Memorial
Christon Brakke Midfield Kingwood
Max Hutson Midfield Episcopal Hou.
Micheal Janiszewski Midfield Kingwood
William Payne Midfield St. John's
Evan Pun Face off Lamar
Nick Sivon LSM Woodlands
Matt Hoffmann Defense Strake Jesuit
Sebi Domench Defense St. Thomas
Taylor Floyd Defense Episcopal Hou.
Joe Loden Goalie Lamar
     
2009 - All District
Jarrett Wadler Attack Kinkaid
Nick Golden Attack Lamar
Chris Duin  Attack  Strake Jesuit
Joey Wippold Midfield Strake Jesuit
Ryan Conlon Midfield Woodlands
Will Alderman Midfield Episcopal Hou.
Zach Gaitz Midfield St. John's
Graham Bayley Face-off Kinkaid
William Wallace LSM St. John's
Clayton Cruthirds Defense Lamar
John Ytterberg Defense St. John's
Ryan Cordill Defense St. John's
Jack McDaniel Goal Episcopal Hou.
Honorable Mention
Connor Wilson Attack Strake Jesuit
Ian Seale Attack Woodlands
John Gentry Attack Episcopal Hou.
Matt D'Herbes Attack Strake Jesuit
Max Skibber Attack Episcopal Hou.
Dante Marchione Midfield Lamar
Hunter Houston Midfield Episcopal Hou.
Jackson LaPlant Midfield Woodlands
Marshall Crawford Midfield Kinkaid
Max Hutson Midfield Episcopal Hou.
Peter Spradling Midfield Kinkaid
Tony Atkinson Midfield Lamar
William Payne Midfield St. John's
Tyler Mclamb Midfield  Strake Jesuit
Jake Kronshage Face Off Woodlands
Kyle Sparks Face Off St. John's
Nick Sivon LSM Woodlands
Alex Rivas Defense Woodlands
Sam Finney  Defense  Strake Jesuit
Andrew Marrietta  Defense Strake Jesuit
Cameron Gibbs Defense Kinkaid
Jeff Wu Defense St. John's
Kody Soeder Defense Woodlands
Otto Timm Defense Lamar
Zach Jewell Defense Episcopal Hou.
Tom Martin Defense Episcopal Hou.
Alex Cooper Goal Kinkaid
Joe Loden Goal Lamar
Ryan Babaz Goal Woodlands

  

DIVISION II

2012 - All District
Steven Sattler Attack Spartan
Mason Jayne Attack Bellaire
Hanson Finley Attack Klein
Wade Berg Attack Cy Fair
Jamie Larrea Midfield Clear Lake
Nick Turner Midfield Cy Fair
Dustin Parffrey Midfield Westside
Will Cross Midfield Katy
Connor Smith Midfield  Fort Bend
Connor Miller Midfield Cy Fair
Connor Miller Face Off Cy Fair
Jordan Hayes LSM Cy Fair
Cole Lovejoy Defense Clear Lake
Grant Bowling Defense Cy Fair
Kevin Estell Defense Klein
Zach Debaylo Defense Clear Lake
Brian Clickner Defense Friendswood
Travis May Goalie Cy Fair
Honorable Mention
John M. Hernandez Attack Taylor
Tanner Harvey Attack Clear Lake
Ayham Duwaji Attack Westside
Tristan Collins Attack Taylor
Alex Ortenston Midfield Klein
Nolan Byrne Midfield Klein
Nathan Ochoa Midfield Friendswood
Michael Lipnick Midfield Spartan
Adam Jones Midfield Clear Lake
Tony Nguyen Midfield Westside
Will Morrow Face Off Friendswood
Trey Kutach Face Off Katy
Carter Whittaker LSM Friendswood
Thomas Kelley Defense Bellaire
Kevin Estell Defense Klein
Zach Debaylo Defense Clear Lake
Brian Clickner Defense Friendswood
Michael Guarino Goalie Bellaire
     
2011 - All District
Greg Sattler Attack Spartans
Stephen Sattler Attack Spartans
Dillon Reeves Attack Klein
Jake Terrell Midfield Bellaire
Brian Barnes Midfield Clear Lake
Connor Miller Midfield Cy-Fair
Vincent Bresina Midfield Fort Bend
Connor Miller Face Off Cy-Fair
Alex Brennan LSM Cy-Fair
Colby Morgan Defense Taylor
Dalton Christie Defense Bellaire
Kevin Estell Defense Klein
Kevin Bush Goalie Cy-Fair
Honorable Mention
Cody Garcia Attack Clear Lake
Ross Ozuna Attack Bellaire
Troy Richardson Attack Friendswood
Andrew Philip Midfield Friendswood
Aemmanuel Taylor Midfield Cy-Fair
Grant Bolding Midfield Taylor
Zach Machen Midfield Klein
Brian Hall Face Off Clear Lake
Ben Jennette LSM Spartans
Chance Lane Defense Katy
Lucas Wicklund Defense Pearland
Tanner House Defense Friendswood
Michael Guarino Goalie Bellaire
     
2010 - All District
Matthew Mann Attack Cy-Fair
Trevor Davis Attack Spartans
Mason Moore Attack Taylor
Ryan Boss Midfield Klein
Brian Barnes Midfield Clear Lake
Josh LaMarca Midfield Cy-Fair
Alex Michael Midfield Westside
Matt Stockinger LSM Klein
Nick Kirk Defense Friendswood
Zach Finger Defense Hou. Christian
Jared Radcliffe Defense Klein
Mike Chandler Goalie Clear Lake
Honorable Mention
Cody Garcia Attack Clear Lake
Nick Webster Attack Bellaire
Brooks Lehle Attack Hou. Christian
Will McKeever Midfield Fort Bend
Colby Hunt Midfield Bellaire
Ben James Midfield Spartans
Greg Sattler Midfield Spartans
Alex Brennan LSM Cy-Fair
Chance Lane Defense Katy
Cody Cumba Defense Clear Lake
Lucas Wicklund Defense Pearland
Scott Slater Goalie Fort Bend
     
2009 - All District
Mason Moore Attack Taylor
Matt Prochazka Attack Clear Lake
Sean McAvoy Attack Klein
Alex Cartwright Midfield Memorial
Evan Reagan Midfield Clear Lake
Logan Elliott Midfield Fort Bend
John Sanford Midfield St. Thomas
Trevor Davis Midfield SWLC
Chris Stockinger Defense Klein
Gus Amann Defense St. Thomas
Brett Simpson Defense SWLC
Mike Candler Goalie Clear Lake
Honorable Mention
James Ziemba Attack St. Thomas
Andrew Gibeau Attack Klein
Austin Matt Attack SWLC
Carson Sublett Midfield Cinco Ranch
Nick Webster Midfield Bellaire
Dale Wallace Midfield Hou. Christian
Will Ballew Midfield St. Thomas
Steven Hartshorn Midfield Cy Fair
Mitch Lundquist Defense Cy Fair
Greg Kremen Defense Cinco Ranch
Nic Kirk Defense Friendswood
Cameron Stout Goalie Kingwood
     
2008 - All District
Zac Fry Attack Taylor
Robert Sauermann Attack Memorial
Jacob McPherson Attack Cinco Ranch
Drew Crawford Midfield SWLC
Noah Niday Midfield Friendswood
Logan Elliott Midfield Fort Bend
Colby Hunt Midfield Bellaire
Greg Kremen Midfield Cinco Ranch
Brooks Creasey Defense Bellaire
Dustin O'Donnell Defense Cinco Ranch
Steve Kittleson Defense Clear Lake
Ben Jacob Goalie Fort Bend
Honorable Mention
Patrick Furdon Attack Clear Lake
Jon Kirk Attack Friendswood
Sam Payne Attack St. Thomas
Louis Nicolosi Midfield Clear Lake
Stephen Wise Midfield Memorial
Carson Sublett Midfield Cinco Ranch
Jungj Wiener Midfield Memorial
Will Frerich Midfield Fort Bend
Jared Carameros Defense Memorial
Nick Kirk Defense Friendswood
Cody Willmoth Defense Cy-Fair 
J.J. Rowan Goalie Klein
     
2007 - All District
Robert Alvarado Attack Klein
Logan Estille Attack Taylor
Cameron Gallegos Attack Westside
Nathan Poon Midfield Clear Lake
Chad Ard Midfield Bellaire
Derek Dees Midfield Stratford
Kevin Neal Midfield Memorial
Mason Hebert Midfield Memorial
Will Freirch LSM Fort Bend
Khillip Kwon Defense Bellaire
Jeff Appleton Defense Stratford
Robert Rafferty Defense Cy-Fair
Ben Jacob Goalie Fort Bend
Honorable Mention
Walker Colt Attack Stratford
Trey McKay Attack Cy-Fair
Trevor Davis Attack Stratford
Braden Dehler Midfield Cy-Fair
Nathan Weigshed Midfield Stratford
Stu Graham Midfield Stratford
Drew Crawford Midfield Stratford
Jonathan Heidt Midfield Memorial
Matt Stockinger LSM Klein
John Messer Defense Fort Bend
David Berry Defense Memorial
Bryant Payne Defense Clear Lake
Joey Latimer Goalie Clear Lake